Committees

Honorary Committee

Host Rector

Ivan Ilchev, Sofia University, Bulgaria

and Rectors

Yukihiro Ito, Shizuoka University, Japan
Jan Szmidt , Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Vasile Isan, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania
Gábor Péceli, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Lambert T. Koch, University of Wuppertal, Germany
Karol Mičieta, Comenius University, Slovakia
Mikuláš Bek, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Aleksandr V. Rogachev, Gomel State University, Belarus
Leonids Ribickis, Riga Technical University, Latvia

Imre Rudas, Óbuda University, Hungary

 

General Chair
Evgenia Benova

Executive Committee:

Nobuyuki Araki (Prof. Emeritus-Shizuoka University, Japan)
Evgenia Benova (Sofia University, Bulgaria )
Nicoleta Dumitrascu (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
Jürgen Engeman (University of Wuppertal, Germany)
Ryszard Jablonski (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
Masashi Kando (Prof. Emeritus-Shizuoka University, Japan)
Sergei Khakhomov (Gomel State University, Belarus)
Valdis Kokars (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
Péter Korondi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
Dariusz Korzec (University of Wuppertal, Germany)
Leszek Kudla (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
Dumitru Luca (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
Stefan Matejcik (Comenius University, Slovakia)
Noriko Matsuda (Shizuoka University, Japan)
Arturs Medvids (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
Hidenori Mimura (Shizuoka University, Japan)
Hiroshi Mizuta (University of Southampton, England)
Kenji Murakami (Shizuoka University, Japan)
Masaaki Nagatsu (Shizuoka University, Japan)
Gheorghe Popa (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
Leonid Poperenko (Kyiv National University, Ukraine)
Lucel Sirghi (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
Michiharu Tabe (Shizuoka University, Japan)
Annamária R. Várkonyi-Kóczy (Óbuda University, Hungary)

Local Organizing Committee:
Plamena Marinova
Todor Bogdanov

Comments are closed.